Basketball Victoria Country Facebook Basketball Victoria Country Twitter Basketball Country Victoria You Tube
Senior Championships

Title Winners

MEN

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4

1965/66

Swan Hill

1966/67

Dandenong

1967/68

Abury

Geelong 2

1968/69

Dandenong

Traralgon

1969/70

Geelong

Geelong 2

1970/71

Dandenong

Horsham

1971/72

Geelong

Traralgon

1972/73

Swan Hill

Shepparton

1973/74

Geelong

Shepparton

1974/75

Geelong

Kyneton

1975/76

Geelong

Frankston

1976/77

Geelong

Wangaratta

Mooroopna

1977/78

Geelong

Warrnambool

Melton

1978/79

Shepparton

Melton

Benalla

1979/80

Geelong

Melton

Craigieburn

1980/81

Geelong

Craigieburn

Camperdown

Sherbrook

1981/82

Geelong

Portland

Sherbrook

Korumburra

1982/83

Geelong

Wodonga

Heyfield

West Gippsland

1983/84

Ballarat

West Gippsland

Sunbury

Moe

1984/85

Ballarat

Wodonga

Portland

Cobram

1985/86

Bendigo

Sale

Morwell

Churchill

1987

Ballarat

Morwell

West Gippsland

Timboon

1988

Geelong

Warrnambool

Warragul

Benalla

1989

Ballarat

Craigieburn

Mildura

Ararat

1990

Ballarat

Sale

Horsham

Southern Pen

1991

Geelong

Warrnambool

Kyneton

Churchill

1992

Geelong

Churchill

Horsham

Korumburra

1993

Southern Pen

Mildura

Ararat

Maffra

1994

Ballarat

Warragul

Colac

Moe

1995

Geelong

Sale

Ararat

Korumburra

1996

Geelong

Sale

Maffra

Colac

1997

Southern Pen

Geelong

Maffra

Maryborough

1998

Geelong

Sale

Maryborough

Bairnsdale

1999

Shepparton

Sale

Warragul

Terang

WOMEN

1965/66

Swan Hill

1966/67

Dandenong

1967/68

Albury

Traralgon

1968/69

Sunraysia

Geelong

1969/70

Sunraysia

Kerang

1970/71

Swan Hill

Maffra

1971/72

Mount Gambier

Bendigo

1972/73

Mount Gambier

Shepparton

1973/74

Mount Gambier

Korumburra

1974/75

Mount Gambier

Wangaratta

1975/76

Shepparton

Korumburra

1976/77

Ballarat

Korumburra

Kerang

1977/78

Ballarat

Warrnambool

Melton

1978/79

Mount Gambier

Mooroopna

Kerang

1979/80

Warrnambool

Bendigo

Ararat

1980/81

Ballarat

Korumburra

Kyabram

Foster

1981/82

Warrnambool

Sale

Colac

Heyfield

1982/83

Korumburra

Shepparton/Mooroopna

Heyfield

Ararat

1983/84

Warrnambool

Heyfield

Maffra

Warragul

1984/85

Warrnambool

Maffra

Sunraysia

Stawell

1985/86

Swan Hill

Wangaratta

Morwell

Ararat

1987

Swan Hill

Heyfield

Sunbury

Moe

1988

Warrnambool

Maffra

Portland

Southern Pen

1989

Ballarat

Geelong

Wodonga

Leongatha

1990

Heyfield

Hamilton

Melton

Korumburra

1991

Bendigo

Mildura

Korumburra

Churchill

1992

Bendigo

Warrnambool

Sale

Craigieburn

1993

Bendigo

Mildura

Southern Pen

Moe

1994

Bendigo

Swan Hill

Warragul

Echuca

1995

Bendigo

Warragul

Traralgon

Colac

1996

Bendigo

Heyfield

Colac

Southern Pen

1997

Ballarat

Albury

Southern Pen

Swan Hill

1998

Bendigo

Southern Pen

Swan Hill

Horsham

1999

Bendigo

Heyfield

Swan Hill

Echuca

no news in this list.